Board

Junior Achievement of Tri-Cities Regional Corporate Board of Directors

Kent Bewley  — Chair - Regional Corporate Board of Directors
Bewley Properties, Inc.
 
Chaiba Bloomer
Retired
Community Volunteer
 
David Crockett Jr.
Senior Vice President
First Bank and Trust Company
 
Lisa Gibson
Area Manager
Accuforce Staffing Services
 
Joseph Harvey  — Kingsport Area Board Chair
Attorney
Hunter, Smith, & Davis
 
Steven Huret
Attorney
Huret Law Firm, PLLC
 
Walter Johnson
Retired
Community Volunteer
 
Dr. Susan Kiernan  — Johnson City Area Board Chair
Retired
Washington County School, TN- Department of Education
 
Andy Mumpower
Market Executive
Regions Bank
 
Randy Phillips  — Secretary/Treasurer - Regional Board of Directors
Dir. - Rev. Accounting
Contura Energy
 
Jeff Richardson
Partner Industrial
 
Karen Rowell
Community Volunteer
Rowell Consulting
 
Corey B. Shipley  — Chair - Greeneville/Greene Area Board of Directors
Attorney
Collins Shipley PLLC
 
Chad Wallace
Attorney
Baker Donelson
 
Kathy Young
Senior Group Manager
Citi
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Tri-Cities Laureate Advisory Board of Directors

The Niswonger Foundation
 
Jim Powell
Powell Companies
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Tri-Cities Greenville/Greene County Area Board of Directors

Kent Bewley  — Chair - Regional Corporate Board of Directors
Bewley Properties, Inc.
 
Jerry Anderson
Community Volunteer
 
Jo Christensen
Community Volunteer
 
Doug DeBusk
Andrew Johnson Bank
 
Brenda Dickmann
Dickmann Properties
 
Everett Haynie
Donaldson Co., Inc.
 
Walter Johnson
Retired
Community Volunteer
 
Ginia Johnston
Hometown Realty of Greeneville
 
John M. Jones
Community Volunteer
 
Corey B. Shipley  — Chair - Greeneville/Greene Area Board of Directors
Attorney
Collins Shipley PLLC
 
John Traylor
Edward Jones
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Tri-Cities Johnson City Area Board of Directors

Phil Carriger
Community Volunteer
 
Brad Folck Folck
Ballad Health Foundation
 
Dr. Susan Kiernan  — Johnson City Area Board Chair
Retired
Washington County School, TN- Department of Education
 
Andy Marquart
Hands On! Discovery Center
 
Ryan Phemister
Eastman
 
Karen Rowell
Community Volunteer
Rowell Consulting
 
Mark Stevans
First Tennessee Dev. District
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Tri-Cities Kingsport Area Board of Directors

Kevin Harbin
Savell Performance
 
Joseph Harvey  — Kingsport Area Board Chair
Attorney
Hunter, Smith, & Davis
 
Steven Huret
Attorney
Huret Law Firm, PLLC
 
Donna Johnson
Professional Miners
 
Rowena Lyons
Ballad Health
 
Travis Mathes
Eastman Credit Union
 
Cindy Necessary
Northeast State Community College
 
Karen Sheets
Community Volunteer
 
Raymond Stockard
Food City
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Tri-Cities TN/VA.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.